HOME

Personal Data Protection Notice for 247 HOME NURSING SERVICES PTE. LTD (Herein referred to as Notice)

247 HOME NURSING SERVICES PTE. LTD respects and is committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy. This Personal Data Protection Notice explains how we collect and handle your personal information in accordance with the Singaporean Personal Data Protection Act 2010. Please note that HNS may amend this Personal Data Protection Notice at any time without prior notice and will notify you of any such amendment via our website or by email

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE FOR 247 HOME NURSING SERVICES PTE. LTD.

ENGLISH

247 HOME NURSING SERVICES PTE. LTD herein referred to as “HNS”, respects and is committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy. This Personal Data Protection Notice explains how we collect and handle your personal information in accordance with the Singaporean Personal Data Protection Act 2010. Please note that this notice may be ammended at any time without prior notice and HNS will notify you of any such amendment via our website.

(1) Personal information

(2) Purposes of collecting and further processing (including disclosing) your personal information

For patients or potential patients/customers, independent consultants, potential independent consultants, vendors, suppliers or service providers: Your personal information is collected and further processed by HNS as required or permitted by law and to give effect to your requested commercial transaction, including the following:

(3) Disclosure of personal information

For patients or potential patients/customers, independent consultants, potential independent consultants, vendors, suppliers or service providers: Your personal information may be disclosed to the following classes of third parties:

(4) Websites

Some web pages may require you to provide a limited amount of personal information in order to enjoy certain services on our websites (system login credentials, email address and contact, etc).

These personal information will only be used for its intended purposes only, i.e. to respond to your message or deliver the requested services.

(5) Right to access and correct personal information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us (subject always to certain exemptions). We will make every endeavour to ensure your personal information is accurate and up to date therefore we ask that if there are changes to your information you should notify us directly.

(6) Limiting the processing of personal information, further enquiries and complaints